Management

As of October, 2026

Directors / Executive Officers of Muninova Holdings Inc.

Mitsuhide Fukuda

  • President and Representative Director
  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Chairperson of Group Risk Management Committee,
  • In charge of Internal Auditing Department
  • (President and Representative Director of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (President and Representative Director of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Yoshitaka Fukuda

  • Chairman and Representative Director
  • (Chairman and Representative Director of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Director of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Keiji Masui

  • Representative Director
  • Vice President Executive Officer
  • (Representative Director and Vice President Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Chairman and Representative Director, Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)
  • (President and Representative Director of AG Payment Service CO., LTD)
  • (Chairman and Representative Director of BitCash Inc.)
  • (Chairman and Representative Director of AG BUSINESS SUPPORT CORPORATION)
  • (Chairman and Representative Director of AG MEDICAL CORPORATION)
  • (Chairman and Representative Director of Anshin Guarantor Service Co.,Ltd.)

Masayuki Sato

  • Director
  • Vice Chairman Executive Officer
  • In charge of Marketing Department
  • (Director and Vice Chairman Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Director, Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Akira Kamiyo

  • Director
  • Vice President Executive Officer
  • Chairperson of Compliance Committee,
  • In charge of Management Planning Department,
  • Corporate Group Management Department,
  • Operation Management Department Group Communications Department,
  • Legal Department and Group Corporate Risk Management Department
  • (Director and Vice President Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Director, Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Ryoko Kitazawa

  • Director (Outside)
  • (Director of AIFUL CORPORATION)
Directors of Muninova Holdings Inc., Audit and supervisory committee member

Hitoshi Shimura

  • Director (Outside)
  • (Auditor of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Auditor of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Munetaka Shimatani

  • Director
  • (Auditor of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Auditor of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Haruichi Suzuki

  • Director (Outside)
  • (Auditor of AIFUL CORPORATION)

Shinichiro Maeda

  • Director (Outside)
  • (Auditor of AIFUL CORPORATION)
Executive Officers of Muninova Group

Fumihiko Hirose

  • Senior Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • In charge of Corporate Strategy Department and Finance Department
  • (Senior Managing Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (President and Representative Director of AG Partners Corporation)

Etsushi Yamada

  • Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • Responsible for Marketing Department
  • (Director and Managing Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)
  • (President and Representative Director of AG Servicer Corporation)

Kazuhiro Yasuda

  • Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • Responsible for Corporate Strategy Department and Finance Department
  • (Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Atsushi Suda

  • Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • (Managing Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Managing Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Takayuki Nakata

  • Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • In charge of System and Digital Promotion Department
  • (Managing Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Akitaka Domoto

  • Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • Responsible for Group Companies Management Department
  • (Managing Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Hisashi Shimojo

  • Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • (Managing Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Managing Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)
  • (President and Representative Director of AG Lending Corporation)
  • (President and Representative Director of BitCash Inc.)

Yuji Fukada

  • Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • (Managing Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (President and Representative Director of AG BUSINESS SUPPORT CORPORATION)
  • (President and Representative Director of AG MEDICAL CORPORATION)
  • (President and Representative Director of AG Capital Co., Ltd.)
  • (President and Representative Director of AG Smile Leaseback Corporation)

Ikuo Yamauchi

  • Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • Responsible for Finance Department
  • (Managing Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Hiroshi Azuma

  • Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • Responsible for Corporate Strategy Department
  • (Managing Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)

Yasuhiko Hashimoto

  • Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • (Managing Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (COO of PT REKSA FINANCE)

Junichi Niizuma

  • Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • Responsible for Legal Department and Corporate Risk Management Department
  • (Managing Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Yorihiro Fujii

  • Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • In charge of Personnel Department,
  • Responsible for Data Analytics Department and Internal Auditing Department
  • (Managing Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Toshiaki Ando

  • Managing Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • (Managing Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)

Kimihiro Omori

  • Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • (Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Chief Executive Officer Representative Director of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)
  • (President and Representative Director, Chief Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)
  • (President and Representative Director, AG Payment Service Co., Ltd.)

Kotaro Matsuura

  • Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • In charge of Accounting Department,
  • Responsible for Operation Management Department (IR)
  • (Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Ichiro Yamaguchi

  • Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • Responsible for Management Planning Department and Group Communications Department
  • (Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)
  • (President and Representative Director of AG Solution Technology Inc.)
  • (Chairman and Representative Director of Seven Seas Co., Ltd.)
  • (Chairman and Representative Director of Liblock Inc.)
  • (Chairman and Representative Director of Salop, Inc.)
  • (Chairman and Representative Director of TEMPLATE co., ltd.)
  • (Chairman and Representative Director of Smart Link co., ltd.)

Jun Mitsuishi

  • Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • Responsible for Management Planning Department
  • (Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Atsuki Inagaki

  • Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • (Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Yoshihide Ito

  • Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • (Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)
  • (President and Representative Director of Anshin Guarantor Service Co.,Ltd.)

Yuki Okano

  • Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • (Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Mahito Oishi

  • Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • Responsible for Personnel Department
  • (Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Katsuhiro Sakazaki

  • Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • Responsible for Corporate Strategy Department and Finance Department
  • (Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Kenichiro Ishii

  • Executive Officer of Muninova Holdings Inc.
  • Responsible for System and Digital Promotion Department
  • (Executive Officer of AIFUL CORPORATION)
  • (Executive Officer of LIFECARD Co., Ltd.)

Skills / Experiences of Directors

As of June 2025

Name Position and title Gender Skills / Experience
Corporate
Management
Legal Risk
Management
Finance
Accounting
Global Human Resource
Development
Credit
Marketing
IT
Digital
DX
Diversity
Mitsuhide
Fukuda
President and
Representative Director
Male 〇 〇 〇 〇 〇 〇 〇
Yoshitaka
Fukuda
Chairman and
Representative Director
Male 〇 〇 〇 〇
Keiji
Masui
Representative Director,
Vice President Executive Officer
Male 〇 〇 〇
Masayuki
Sato
Director and
Vice Chairman Executive Officer
Male 〇 〇 〇 〇 〇 〇
Akira
Kamiyo
Director and
Vice President Executive Officer
Male 〇 〇 〇 〇 〇 〇 〇
Ryoko
Kitazawa
Outside Director Female 〇 〇 〇 〇
Hitoshi
Shimura
Outside Director,
Audit and Supervisory
Committee member
Male 〇 〇 〇 〇
Munetaka
Shimatani
Director and Audit
and Supervisory
Committee Member
Male 〇
Haruichi
Suzuki
Outside Director,
Audit and Supervisory
Committee member
Male 〇 〇
Shinichiro
Maeda
Outside Director,
Audit and Supervisory
Committee member
Male 〇 〇 〇 〇